REGIONAL COMPETITIONS – SEASON 2022/2023

THANK YOU TO ALL FTC TEAM REGISTERED IN THE FIRST TECH CHALLENGE ROMANIA COMPETITION

The official list of the Romanian teams for season #7 FIRST Tech Challenge Romania are:

(live/stats)
Regional #1 Universitatea POLITEHNICA Bucuresti, February 13-15, with access from Feb.12
Subscribe to our newsletter→
# Team No. Team Name International No. Institution City
1 RO_002 HARAMBE CARTEL 20912 Colegiul National Moise Nicoara Arad
2 RO_007 GearManiacs 16000 Colegiul National SAMUEL VON BRUKENTHAL Sibiu
3 RO_011 MasterMinds 21050 Colegiul National Cantemir Voda Bucuresti
4 RO_012 Renaissance Robotics 22226 Colegiul National Onicescu Bucuresti
5 RO_019 ViCyber 21476 CNITV Bucuresti
6 RO_020 RoSophia 21455 Colegiul de Industrie Alimentară Galați
7 RO_022 Gentlemen 17857 CN Sfantul SAVA Bucuresti
8 RO_033 Eu codez 22017 CN Informatica Piatra Neamt
9 RO_034 Vectron Robotics 17873 Colegiul Național „Andrei Mureșanu Dej
10 RO_036 BRICKBOT 15996 Colegiul National Unirea Focșani
11 RO_037 Byteforce 21070 Colegiul National Vasile Alecsandri Galati
12 RO_039 DRAGONIC-FORCE 19064 LICEUL TEORETIC NICOLAE BALCESCU MEDGIDIA
13 RO_040 SNAKE TECH 19139 CN Petru Rares Piatra Neamt
14 RO_041 BraveBots 19141 Colegiul National "Mihai Viteazul" Ploiesti
15 RO_042 Bionic Royals 19067 Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran Ramnicu Valcea
16 RO_044 VOLTA CIRCUITS 20972 Colegiul Național „Petru Rareş” Suceava
17 RO_046 HyperCube 20925 Complexul Educational Laude-Reut Bucuresti
18 RO_047 RoboPapiu 19048 CN Alexandru Papiu Ilarian Targu Mures
19 RO_052 RobotTeamAlpha 0 Liceul Special Sfanta Maria Arad
20 RO_053 SovaTech 19084 Colegiul National Grigore Moisil Bucuresti
21 RO_055 AutoVortex Voluntari 5843 Liceul TehnologicNicolae Balcescu Voluntari
22 RO_056 Infinity Bolts 19093 Liceul National de Informatica Arad Arad
23 RO_057 Wire Impulse 19095 CN Vasile Goldis Arad
24 RO_059 ToTheStars 22552 Liceul Tehnologic Administrativ și de Servicii Victor Slavescu Ploiesti
25 RO_060 DecebalTech 19105 Colegiul Național „Decebal” Deva
26 RO_061 Modus_Vivendi 19058 Colegiul Național ”Mihai Eminescu” Oradea
27 RO_062 GoRobo 0 Colegiul Național „Emanuil Gojdu” Oradea
28 RO_067 TEHROCUZ 19090 LICEUL TEHNOLOGIC ALEXANDRU IOAN CUZA SLOBOZIA
29 RO_070 November Eleven 21073 Liceul Tehnologic Sfanta Ecaterina Urziceni
30 RO_072 Brainstorms 19152 Colegiul Tehnic Alesandru Papiu Ilarian Zalau
31 RO_074 CSH 17861 CN Pedagogic Carmen Sylva Timisoara
32 RO_077 Quantum Robotics 14270 Liceul Teoretic International de Informatica Bucuresti Bucuresti
33 RO_082 CyLiis 19043 Liceul Teoretic de Informatica Grigore Moisil Iasi
34 RO_083 Teoretika 22114 Liceul Teoretic Negrești-Oaș Negresti-Oas
35 RO_085 CYB3RG0DS 22998 CN de Informatica Piatra Neamt
36 RO_087 Tea-Borgs 19121 CN Tudor Vladimirescu Targu Jiu
37 RO_093 CyberMoon 19256 Colegiul National Constantin Diaconovici Loga Timisoara
38 RO_094 Hardwired 20974 CN Unirea Targu Mures
39 RO_097 OrionRobotix 22018 Liceul Teoretic Scoala Europeana Bucuresti
40 RO_101 Future Tech 19100 Liceul Teoretic Ion Luca Vatra Dornei
41 RO_102 ERCAST2020 17869 Liceul Tehnologic Energetic Elie Radu Ploiesti
42 RO_110 Bots' Brain 19081 Liceul Teoretic Independenta Calafat Calafat
43 RO_111 Danube Robotics 19096 CN Barbu Stirbei Calarasi
44 RO_112 UNDEFINED 19112 Colegiul Național „Nicolae Grigorescu” Câmpina
45 RO_113 STEFTECH 19148 CN Militar Ștefan cel Mare Campulung Moldovenesc
46 RO_115 Dark Energy 19106 Colegiul Național „Decebal” Deva
47 RO_119 Delta Force 17713 Liceul National de Informatica Arad Arad
48 RO_120 Ro2D2 17962 Colegiul Național Mihai VIteazul Ploiesti
49 RO_123 NORTH EAST DYNAMICS 19083 Liceul Regina Maria Dorohoi
50 RO_125 EXE-ROBOTICS 22973 COLEGIUL NATIONAL VLADIMIR STREINU GAESTI
51 RO_132 LTCDMNrobotics 20237 Liceul Tehnologic ,,Clisura Dunării” Moldova Noua
52 RO_133 SkyLine 21071 Colegiul Național „Ienăchiță Văcărescu” Targoviste
53 RO_135 ȘTIM DC 20954 Colegiul Național „Dimitrie Cantemir” Onești
54 RO_136 ICLASS 19092 Liceul Tehnologic ,,Costache Conachi Pechea
55 RO_140 infO(1)Robotics 15993 CN Ion Luca Caragiale Ploiesti
56 RO_142 BroBots 19088 CN Alexandru Lahovari Ramnicu Valcea
57 RO_143 The Eagles 21028 Colegiul Național Roman Vodă Roman
58 RO_145 ArtRobotiX 19059 Liceul de Arte "Ionel Perlea" Slobozia
59 RO_146 RoboGraphed 20880 CN Militar Alexandru Ioan Cuza Constanța
60 RO_148 Trojan.EXE 19052 Liceul Teoretic "Ana Ipătescu" Gherla
61 RO_150 Retina Robotics 20960 Colegiul Național Iași Iasi
62 RO_152 Inorog 19065 CN Gheorghe Roșca Codreanu Barlad
63 RO_154 MironoBot 19087 Liceul Teoretic MIRON COSTIN Pascani Pascani
64 RO_155 Evolution 19131 Colegiul Național Mihai Viteazul Slobozia
65 RO_157 BIT-MO 20965 C.N. „Preparandia-Dimitrie Țichindeal” Arad Arad
66 RO_158 ABSO-Tech 19068 LICEUL TEORETIC PETRU MAIOR Gherla
67 RO_159 CNapSys 22586 Colegiul National Silvania ZALAU
68 RO_160 AICitizens 19066 CN Alexandru Ioan Cuza Focșani
69 RO_162 SGBots 18026 LICEUL TEORETIC SOLOMON HALIȚĂ Sangeorz-Bai
70 RO_163 Dragonfly 21097 Colegiul National Grigore Ghica Dorohoi
71 RO_165 VirtualWolves 19211 Liceul Teoretic "Mihai Eminescu" Barlad
72 RO_166 Brute Force Robotics 0 CN Gib Mihaescu Drăgășani
73 RO_167 Blizzard Eye 19147 Colegiul Național "Ștefan cel Mare" Târgu Neamț
74 RO_175 Tech-X 19101 Colegiul National Dragos Voda Sighetu Marmatiei
75 RO_177 CreativityR 22697 Liceul teoretic Varlaam Mitropolitul Iasi
76 RO_178 Macrosynth 22590 Paradis International College Iasi
77 RO_181 EasternFoxes 19098 CN Ion Luca Caragiale Ploiesti
78 RO_182 PEPPERS 19044 Liceul Teoretic de Informatică Grigore Moisil Iasi
79 RO_183 INFINITYEDGE 19060 Colegiul National Unirea Focșani
80 RO_188 UNPLUGGED 19257 Liceul Teoretic Nikolaus Lenau Timisoara
81 RO_193 Andromeda 19235 International School of Bucharest Bucuresti
82 RO_195 Electrified Titans 20936 CN Stefan cel Mare Suceava
83 RO_196 MasterBots 21030 CNI Matei Basarab Ramnicu Valcea
84 RO_198 Motion Bot 20957 Liceul Tehnologic Alexandru Ioan Cuza Barlad
85 CY_001 Epiteugma Revved Up 13906 Epiteugma Training Center Nicosia
86 GR_001 The Inventors 20131 The Inventors Academy of Robotics and Innovation of Vari-Voula-Vouliagmeni Vari-Voula-Vouliagmeni
87 SI_001 VegaMind 22903 Vegova Ljubljana X Zavod 404 Ljubljana


(live/stats)
Regional #2 Universitatea POLITEHNICA Bucuresti, February 17-19, with access from Feb.16
# Team No. Team Name International No. Institution City
1 RO_001 Xeo 14278 Colegiul National Horea Closca si Crisan Alba Iulia
2 RO_003 MeeralRobotics 20135 CN Constantin Diaconovici Loga Timisoara
3 RO_004 Robocorns 19086 Colegiul Național Vasile Lucaciu Baia Mare
4 RO_005 EsentzaRobotics 15965 Colegiul National Petru Rares Beclean
5 RO_006 Bolts-and-Gears 17965 Colegiul National Liviu Rebreanu Bistrita
6 RO_008 KronBot 19103 Colegiul National de Informatica Brasov
7 RO_009 RoboAS 19082 Colegiul National Andrei Saguna Brasov
8 RO_010 TechnoGods 20329 CN Spiru Haret Targu Jiu
9 RO_014 QUBE. 14277 CN Mihai Viteazul Bucuresti
10 RO_015 RoboTitans 15989 Colegiul National Sfantul Sava Bucuresti
11 RO_016 Robo-Sapiens 19117 CN Spiru Haret Bucuresti
12 RO_017 TITANS 19055 CN Gheorghe Lazar Bucuresti
13 RO_018 VortexBreakers 17855 CN de Informatica Tudor Vianu Bucuresti
14 RO_021 VianuLegends 17243 CN de Informatica Tudor Vianu Bucuresti
15 RO_023 WATT's UP 16166 CN Dinicu Golescu Campulung Arges
16 RO_024 HYPE 21033 Liceul Teoretic Nicolae Balcescu Cluj Napoca
17 RO_025 PrimeTech 19056 Liceul de Informatica Tiberiu Popoviciu Cluj Napoca
18 RO_026 Phoenix 19079 Liceul Teoretic Avram Iancu Cluj Napoca
19 RO_027 ACES 22044 Liceul Teoretic "Lucian Blaga" Cluj Napoca
20 RO_028 TheArchiTechs 19102 CN Emil Racovita Cluj Napoca
21 RO_029 Andromeda Robotics 22461 Colegiul National George Cosbuc Cluj Napoca
22 RO_030 Velocity Blue 21088 CN Ghe. Munteanu Murgoci Braila
23 RO_031 Soft Hoarders 12560 CN Frații Buzești Craiova
24 RO_038 RobotX Hunedoara 15975 Liceul Teoretic Traian Lalescu Hunedoara
25 RO_045 Phantom Robotics 19062 CN Constantin Carabella Targoviste
26 RO_048 WizzTech 19094 Liceul Teoretic Grigore Moisil Timisoara
27 RO_049 River Wolves 17881 Liceul Teoretic Grigore Moisil Tulcea
28 RO_050 CyberPunkRobotics 19104 CN Mihai Viteazul TURDA
29 RO_051 Centered Robotics 17532 Paradis International College Iasi
30 RO_054 RoboticsGeneration 22584 Colegiul National "C. D. Loga" Timisoara
31 RO_058 Velocity Red 21087 CN Ghe Munteanu Murgoci Braila
32 RO_063 Wafy 20985 Colegiul Tehnic Constantin Brancusi Petrila Petrila
33 RO_064 BRobo-Team 064 19115 Liceul Tehnologic Ion I.C. Bratianu Satu Mare
34 RO_065 Perpetuum Mobile 17870 Colegiul National Mihai Eminescu Satu Mare
35 RO_068 THOBOR 17871 CN Calistrat Hogas Tecuci
36 RO_069 Teams Originals 21034 COLEGIUL TEHNIC Timisoara
37 RO_071 Army Bot 21056 Colegiul National Militar Mihai Viteazul Alba Iulia
38 RO_073 ROBOCADET 19077 CN Militar Tudor Vladimirescu CRAIOVA
39 RO_075 TeamPhoenix 19292 Liceul Tehnologic Ion Mincu Targu Jiu
40 RO_076 Fast Forward Future Team 21089 CN Avram Iancu Stei
41 RO_078 Transilvania Robotix 12632 Liceul Mihai Eminescu Cluj Napoca
42 RO_079 AtomicBots 21996 Colegiul Național Andrei Mureșanu Bistrița
43 RO_081 LTASrob 21972 Liceul Teoretic Axente Sever Medias
44 RO_084 HighFive Robotics 19049 Colegiul National „Ion C. Bratianu” Pitesti
45 RO_089 Smart Cluster 19071 Colegiul National Ferdinand I Bacau
46 RO_092 UnderConstruction 19063 CN Constantin Carabella Targoviste
47 RO_096 CyberLions 21169 Liceul Teoretic Brancoveanu Voda Urlati
48 RO_099 Rolerbot 21031 Liceul Teoretic Emil Racovita Vaslui Vaslui
49 RO_100 ESENTZA REVOLUTION 15966 Colegiul National Petru Rares Beclean
50 RO_103 Clever Core 19342 CN Gheorghe Sincai Baia Mare
51 RO_104 RUBIX 17844 CN Inochentie Micu Clain Blaj
52 RO_105 HELIX 17860 CN Nicolae Balcescu / BJPI Braila
53 RO_106 H-tech 19099 CN Ion Creanga Bucuresti
54 RO_107 ILC ROBOTIX 0 Colegiul National I.L. Caragiale bucuresti Bucuresti
55 RO_109 HOMOSAPIENS 19053 CN B.P. Hasdeu Buzau
56 RO_114 IGNITE. 17624 CN Mihai Viteazul Bucuresti
57 RO_116 TehnoZ Junior 19072 Colegiul Național „Zinca Golescu” Pitești
58 RO_118 Code_Warriors 17875 Liceul Teoretic "Roth-Oberth" Medias
59 RO_121 RavenTech_HD 19047 Liceul Teoretic ”Traian Lalescu” Hunedoara
60 RO_122 RaSky 19109 CN Elena Cuza Craiova
61 RO_124 The Emperor 19073 Colegiul Național Traian Drobeta Turnu Severin
62 RO_126 4D-ROBOTICS 18160 Colegiul National Alexandru Odobescu Pitești
63 RO_127 Quasar Robotics 19097 Colegiul National Cuza Voda Husi
64 RO_130 SNGine 20043 Colegiul Scoala Nationala de Gaz Medias
65 RO_131 TECHNO-MAISTER 19151 Liceul Teoretic Iulia Zamfirescu Mioveni
66 RO_134 CyberSouls 19246 Colegiul National George Cosbuc Nasaud
67 RO_137 AlphaBit 19120 Colegiul National Mihai Eminescu Petroșani
68 RO_138 RoboDac Dacia 19128 Liceul Tehnologic Dacia Pitesti
69 RO_139 TehnoZ 15972 Colegiul Național „Zinca Golescu” Pitești
70 RO_141 Boogeybots 19061 CN Alexandru Vlahuța Ramnicu Sarat
71 RO_144 TITUROBO 19111 Liceul Teoretic Nicolae Titulescu Slatina
72 RO_147 VV ROBOTS 19116 Colegiul Național Vlaicu Vodă Curtea de Argeș
73 RO_151 StarTech 18338 Colegiul Național Ioan Slavici Satu Mare
74 RO_153 Broboti 19176 Colegiul Național Ion C. Brătianu Pitești Pitești
75 RO_156 RoboSmart 19110 Colegiul Național Ion Minulescu Slatina
76 RO_161 RoboKey 20963 Colegiul National de Informatica Petroșani
77 RO_164 RODAC 19134 Liceul Teoretic Panait Cerna Braila
78 RO_168 Extropy Robotics 19074 Liceul Teoretic Pavel Dan Câmpia Turzii
79 RO_169 ROBOPEDA 19242 Lic.Voc.Ped.Nicolae Bolcas Beius
80 RO_170 RoboticsTrav 19076 Liceul Traian Vuia Craiova
81 RO_172 InfotronX 19199 Colegiul Tehnic Infoel Bistrita
82 RO_174 LTTV TEAM 0 Liceul Teoretic Traian Vuia Faget
83 RO_179 HOSBOTX 22440 LICEUL GERMAN HERMANN OBERTH VOLUNTARI
84 RO_186 The_Resistance 19091 Liceul Teoretic „Roth - Oberth” Medias
85 RO_187 NeuroBotix 19054 CN Mihai Viteazul Bucuresti
86 RO_189 Epsilon 21044 Colegiul Dobrogean Spiru Haret Tulcea
87 RO_192 Atlas.CNB 20732 Colegiul National Banatean Timisoara
88 RO_197 Heart of RoBots 20265 CN B.P. Hasdeu Buzau
89 CZ_001 Powered by Redstone 17089 Open Gate Babice u Říčan
90 IL_001 Apollo 9662 Misgav Misgav
91 IL_002 Connection 11808 Misgav Misgav
92 ME_001 Montenegro Robotics 81000 Politehnika Podgorica


Keep up the good work and invest in your passion for robotics!